100 Chatting short words to impress her/him


100 Chatting short words to impress your friends   

 

 

  1. LMAO – Laughing My As* Off
  2. LOL – Laughing Out Loud
  3. AFAIK =» As Far As I Know
  4. AFK =» Away From Keyboard
  5. ASAP =» As Soon As Possible
  6. BAS =» Big A$$ Smile
  7. BBL =» Be Back Later
  8. BBN =» Bye Bye Now
  9. BBS =» Be Back Soon
  10. BEG =» Big Evil Grin
  11. BF =» Boyfriend
  12. BIBO =» Beer In, Beer Out
  13. BRB =» Be Right Back
  14. BTW =» By The Way
  15. BWL =» Bursting With Laughter
  16. C&G =» Chuckle and Grin
  17. CICO =» Coffee In, Coffee Out
  18. CID =» Crying In Disgrace
  19. CNP =» Continued (in my) Next Post
  20. CP =» Chat Post(a chat message)
  21. CRBT =» Crying Real Big Tears
  22. CSG =» Chuckle Snicker Grin
  23. CYA =» See You (Seeya)
  24. CYAL8R =» See You Later (Seeyalata)
  25. DLTBBB =» Don’t Let The Bed Bugs Bite
  26. EG =» Evil Grin
  27. EMSG =» Email Message
  28. FC =» Fingers Crossed
  29. FTBOMH =» From The Bottom Of My Heart
  30. FYI =» For Your Information
  31. FWIW =» For What It’s Worth
  32. GAL =» Get A Life
  33. GF =» Girlfriend
  34. GFN =» Gone For Now
  35. GMBA =» Giggling My Butt Off
  36. GMTA =» Great Minds Think Alike
  37. GTSY =» Glad To See You
  38. H&K =» Hug and Kiss
  39. HABU =» Have A Better ‘Un
  40. HAGN =» Have A Good Night
  41. HAGU =» Have A Good ‘Un
  42. HHIS =» Hanging Head in Shame
  43. HUB =» Head Up Butt
  44. IAE =» In Any Event
  45. IC =» I See
  46. IGP =» I Gotta Pee
  47. IMNSHO =» In My Not So Humble Opinion
  48. IMO =» In My Opinion
  49. IMCO =» In My Considered Opinion
  50. IMHO =» In My Humble Opinion
  51. IOW =» In Other Words
  52. IRL =» In Real Life
  53. IWALU =» I Will Always Love You
  54. JMO =» Just My Opinion
  55. JTLYK =» Just To Let You Know
  56. KIT =» Keep In Touch
  57. KOC =» Kiss On Cheek
  58. KOL =» Kiss On Lips
  59. L8R =» Later
  60. L8R G8R =» Later ‘Gater
  61. LHM =» Lord Help Me
  62. LHO =» Laughing Head Off
  63. LHU =» Lord Help Us
  64. LMAO =» Laughing My A$$ Off
  65. LMSO =» Laughing My Socks Off
  66. LOL =» Laugh Out Loud
  67. LSHMBB =» Laughing So Hard My Belly is Bouncing
  68. LSHMBH =» Laughing So Hard My Belly Hurts
  69. LSHTTARDML =» Laughing So Hard The Tears Are Running Down My Leg
  70. LTNS =» Long Time No See
  71. LTS =» Laughing To Self
  72. LUWAMH =» Love You With All My Heart
  73. LY =» Love Ya
  74. MTF =» More To Follow
  75. NRN =» No Reply Necessary
  76. NADT =» Not A Darn Thing
  77. OIC =» Oh, I See
  78. OL =» Old Lady (significant other)
  79. OM =» Old Man (significant other)
  80. OTOH =» On The Other Hand
  81. OTTOMH =» Off The Top of My Head
  82. PDS =» Please Don’t Shoot
  83. PITA =» Pain In The A$$
  84. PM =» Private Message
  85. PMFJI =» Pardon Me For Jumping In
  86. PMP =» Peed My Pants
  87. POAHF =» Put On A Happy Face
  88. QSL =» Reply
  89. QSO =» Conversation
  90. QT =» Cutie
  91. ROFL =» Rolling On Floor Laughing
  92. ROFLAPMP =» ROFL And Peeing My Pants
  93. ROFLMAO =» ROFL My A$$ Off
  94. ROFLMAOAY =» ROFLMAO At You
  95. ROFLMAOWTIME =» ROFLMAO With Tears In My Eyes
  96. ROFLUTSROFL =» Unable to Speak
  97. RTFM =» Read The F****** Manual!
  98. SETE =» Smiling Ear To Ear
  99. SHID =» Slaps Head In Disgust
  100. SNERT =» Snot-Nosed Egotistical Rude Teenager

Get Love SMS & Messages Direct In Your Inbox

EVERYTHING FREE 4 YOU

Get New Post Direct In Your Inbox
Type Your Email Address Below